site stats
[…] Recommendations incoming mail server roadrunnerWebJan 6, 2015 · Basically, the presumption means that the VA cannot deny a claim simply because it believes that a veteran’s disability existed before service. The presumption of soundness is detailed in 38 U.S.C. 1111, which states: “For the purposes of section 1110 of this title, every veteran shall be taken to have been in sound condition when examined ... inches in 5 ft 8 inWebJan 25, 2012 · The grandparents are awarded custody and three years later, the child’s mother files a modification suit to seek return of the child to her. Texas law is clear that there is no parental presumption in a modification suit.